Appartement am Mühlrain
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Appartement am Mühlrain
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Public Bath
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Archery
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Laundry
- Ski rental on site
- Contactless check-in/out
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Appartement am Mühlrain starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Appartement am Mühlrain is located at the following address: 16 Am Mühlrain, Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer, Austria.
Prices at Appartement am Mühlrain are shown after selecting your travel dates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Seerestaurant Ritzen (250 m) and Pub & Bar Rodeo (750 m).
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Appartement am Mühlrain.
Appartement am Mühlrain offers spa facilities on site.
The accommodation is approximately 64 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.
The property is around 500 m from the city center.
The room type available at Appartement am Mühlrain is Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Pets are permitted at Appartement am Mühlrain.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartement am Mühlrain.
The area offers several landmarks, including Bergbau- und Gotikmuseum Leogang (10.7 km), Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Pfarrkirche Leogang (6.9 km) and Pfarrkirche Sankt Johann (600 m), which are easily reachable from the property.









































